Custom DFB Laser 1270~1610nm 8620~9625nm CWDM DWDM Customziable

Product ID: 6287


$100

Custom DFB Laser 1270~1610nm 8620~9625nm CWDM DWDM Customziable

The DFB distributed feedback laser is packaged in a 14-pin butterfly tube shell with built-in laser diode, thermoelectric cooler, thermistor, and monitoring photodiode. In addition to 14-pin butterfly lasers, our company can also provide 9-pin package, TO package and other customized package lasers.

[Features]
The optical power can reach 30mW;
High-reliability conventional 14-pin butterfly package package;
Customized package (optional).

[Applications]
Long-distance CWDM/DWDM system
Local area network, wide area network and metropolitan area network
Cable TV transmission
Various instruments

[Specification]

Parameter Symbol Test Conditions Minimum Typical Value Maximum Unit
Peak output optical power Pp 10 mW
Threshold current Ith CW 14 25 mA
Drive current Po=10mW 80 mA
Laser forward voltage Vlf Po=10mW 1.4 2 V
Thermistor impedance Rth Tl=25℃ 9.5 10.5
Center Wavelength λc TLD=15~35℃, CW CWDM±1nm / DWDM±0.1nm nm
Side mode suppression ratio SMSR CW 35 45 dB
Line width LW CW 3 MHz
Bandwidth BW 5mW, -3dB 2.5 GHz
Monitor current Irmon Po=10mW 0.1 2 mA
Thermoelectric cooler current Itec 1.9 A
Operating temperature range To The cooler is working -20 70
Storage temperature range Tstg -40 85

 

Numbering Pin Definition
1 Thermistor
2 Thermistor
3 Laser DC cathode
4 Photodiode anode
5 Photodiode cathode
6 Cooler anode
7 Cooler cathode
8 None
9 None
10 None
11 Laser anode, connect to the shell
12 Laser radio frequency cathode
13 Laser anode, connect to the shell
14 None

Note:
(1) $100 is the product deposit, not the final product price.
(2) The minimum order quantity is 5pcs;
(3) The customizable parameters are as follows:

Parameter Customizable Options
Center Wavelength(nm) CWDM: 1270~1610nm, DWDW: ITU 8620~9625nm
Output Power(dBm) 03, 07, 10
Modulation Analog, CW, 2.5GHz
Fiber Type G657A, 1310nm PM fiber, 1550nm PM fiber
Pigtailed Type 250μm bare fiber, 0.9mm loose tube, 0.9mm tight tube
Fiber Length(m) 0.5, 1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3, 1.25, 1.75, 2.25
Connector None, SC/UPC, SC/CAPC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, ST/UPC, MT, MPO/UPC, MPO/APC,
MTP/UPC, MTP/APC

 

DFB laser

DFB laser

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Custom DFB Laser 1270~1610nm 8620~9625nm CWDM DWDM Customziable”

There are no reviews yet.


LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software