74UV 200nm~2500nm Fiber Collimator Optial Lens Parallel Light Focus SMA905 FC/PC Interface

Product ID: 6233


$80$88

Clear

74UV 200nm~2500nm Fiber Collimator Optial Lens Parallel Light Focus SMA905 FC/PC Interface

This product can be used for fiber collimation or for coupling focusing. The use of collimation, either single mode or multimode fiber can be used. If used as a coupling focus, it can only be used with multimode fiber (numerical aperture 0.22~0.37NA, core diameter ≥100μm).

[Features]
1. This collimator is used for SMA905 connector and Ø6.35 metal head fiber for easy focus adjustment.
2. Wavelength: 200nm~2500nm quartz lens.
3. After the beam passes through the lens, the divergence angle is <2°.
4. Adjustable focal length(±5mm).
5. More interface type: SMA905, FC/PC

[Specifications]
Product Name: Fiber Collimator
Model: 74UV (SMA905, black), 74UV-W (SMA905, sliver), 74UV-FC (FC, black)
Connector: SMA905,FC, TA connector (6.35mm diameter metal head), 3/8-24
External Thread: 3/8-24
Middle Hex Size: 12mm
Lens Diameter: 5 mm
Lens Focal Length: 10 mm
Wavelength Range: 200-2500 nm
Working Temperature: -40~150 °C
Housing Material: aluminum

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: ,
Model

, ,


LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software