COL6 Fiber Collimator Focus Lens Fiber Coupler Φ6mm FC/PC FC/APC Connector

Product ID: 6246


$188$212

Clear

COL6 Fiber Collimator Focus Lens Fiber Coupler Φ6mm FC/PC FC/APC Connector

This product can be used for fiber collimation or for coupling focusing. The use of collimation, either single mode or multimode fiber can be used. If used as a coupling focus, it can only be used with multimode fiber (numerical aperture 0.12~0.22NA, core diameter ≥50μm).

[Specifications]
Product Name: Fiber Collimator
Model: COL6-550-PC /COL6-980-PC /COL6-1310-PC /COL6-550-APC /COL6-980-APC /COL6-1310-APC
Connector: FC/APC or FC/PC
External Thread: M11 x 0.5
Lens Diameter: 6 mm
Lens Focal Length: 15 mm
Optical Parameters: 1 aspheric lens
Working Temperature: -40~150 °C
Housing Material: copper nickel plated

Model Wavelength Range Fiber Interface
COL6-550-PC 350~800nm FC/PC
COL6-980-PC 600~1050nm FC/PC
COL6-1310-PC 1050~1620nm FC/PC
COL6-550-A 350~800nm FC/APC
COL6-980-A 600~1050nm FC/APC
COL6-1310-A 1050~1620nm FC/APC

fiber collimatorfiber collimator
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,
Model

, , , , ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “COL6 Fiber Collimator Focus Lens Fiber Coupler Φ6mm FC/PC FC/APC Connector”

There are no reviews yet.


LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software