1550nm 200MHz High Frequency AOM Fiber Coupled Acousto-Optic Modulator

Product ID: 5805


The wavelength and frequency of acousto-optic modulator can be customized. We can make different acousto-optic modulators according to your needs.

$100

1550nm 200MHz High Frequency AOM Fiber Coupled Acousto-Optic Modulator

[Features]
Low insertion loss
Compact structure
Stable performance

[Applications]
Optical switch
Laser wavelength shift
DVS, B-OTDR and other vibration sensor measurement

Note:
(1) This is the deposit, not the final product price.
For the actual product price, please contact us, different specifications have different prices.
(2) Lead Time: 3~4 weeks

[Specifications]

Parameter Unit Min Max Typ. Remarks
Material TeO²
Wavelength nm 1520 1580 1550
Average Optical Power W 0.5
Peak (Pulse) Optical Power kW 0.5
Ultrasonic Velocity m/s 4200
Insertion Loss dB 4 5 4.5
Extinction Ratio dB 55 65 50
Return Loss dB 40
Rising Time ns 8 11 10
Frequency MHz 200
Frequency Shift MHz ±200 Optional
RF Power W 3.5
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio 1.5:1
Input Resistance Ω 50
Device Interface SMA
Fiber Type PM1550 / SMF-28e Customziable
Fiber Length m 1
Fiber Interface FC/APC
Operating Temperature -20~+60
Storage Temperature -30~+70

 

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “1550nm 200MHz High Frequency AOM Fiber Coupled Acousto-Optic Modulator”

There are no reviews yet.


LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software