Custom Optical Fiber Isolator 1310nm 1550nm Can Be Customized

Product ID: 6278


$100

Custom Optical Fiber Isolator 1310nm 1550nm Can Be Customized

Optical isolators use the magneto-optical crystal Faraday effect to allow light to pass in one direction but prevent it from passing in the opposite direction. Its function is to restrict the light so that the light can only be transmitted in one direction. It uses a unique manufacturing process and optical path without glue design, so that the device can meet high-power applications. Due to the advantages of high performance, high reliability and low cost, it has been widely used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, DWDM systems, lasers, transmitters and other optical fiber communication equipment.

[Features]
High isolation;
Low insertion loss;
High return loss;
Low polarization sensitivity.

[Applications]
optical fiber amplifier
CATV optical link
Fiber Optic System Testing
Optical fiber local area network system
Telecommunication system

[Specification]

Parameter Unit Value
Level Single-stage Double-stage
Center Wavelength nm 1310 or 1550
Working Wavelength Bandwidth nm λc±30 λc±30
Typical Insertion Loss dB ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Maximum Insertion Loss dB ≤0.6 ≤0.7
Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.05 ≤0.1
Isolation Room Temperature Value dB ≥30 ≥40
Return Loss dB ≥55 ≥55
Carrying Power mW 500 500
Pigtailed Type Single-mode bare fiber or 0.9mm loose tube
Operating Temperature -5 to 70
Storage Temperature -40 to 85
Package Size mm Φ5.5*L35

Note:
(1) $100 is the product deposit, not the final product price.
(2) The minimum order quantity is 5pcs;
(3) The customizable parameters are as follows:

Parameter Customizable Options
Level Single-stage, Double-stage
Working Wavelength(nm) 1310nm, 1550nm
Package Type(mm) 5.5*35, 5.5*50
Pigtailed Type 250μm bare fiber, 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm loose tube, 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm tight tube
Fiber Length(m) 0.5, 1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3
Connector None, SC/UPC, SC/CAPC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC

optical fiber

optical fiber

optical fiber

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Custom Optical Fiber Isolator 1310nm 1550nm Can Be Customized”

There are no reviews yet.


LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software