Custom SLED Laser 1310~1610nm Super Luminescent Diode Laser Customziable

Product ID: 6292


$100

Custom SLED Laser 1310~1610nm Super Luminescent Diode Laser Customziable

The SLED super luminescent diode laser is packaged in a 14-pin butterfly tube shell with built-in laser diode, thermoelectric cooler, thermistor and optical isolator. In addition to 14-pin butterfly lasers, our company can also provide 9-pin packaged lasers and other customized packaged lasers.

[Features]
The optical power can reach 10mW.
Highly reliable conventional package.
Customized package (optional).

[Applications]
Fiber amplifier
Fiber Optic Sensor
Element detection
Fiber optic gyroscope
Optical Fiber Communication
Optical coherence tomography
Biomedical imaging system

[Specification]

Parameter Symbol Test Conditions Minimum Typical Value Maximum Unit
Peak output optical power Pp 5 mW
Threshold current Ith CW 80 90 mA
Drive current Po=10mW 300 350 mA
Laser forward voltage Vlf Po=10mW 2.5 3 V
Thermistor impedance Rth Tl=25℃ 9.5 10.5
Center Wavelength λc TLD=15~35℃, CW 1290 1310 1330 nm
Full wave half width FWHM CW 55 60 dB
Ripple RB=0.1nm, CW 5mW 0.2 dB
Thermoelectric cooler current ITEC 1.9 A
Operating temperature range TO The cooler is working -20 70
Storage temperature range Tstg -40 85

Numbering Pin Definition
1 Thermistor
2 Thermistor
3 Laser DC cathode
4 None
5 None
6 Thermoelectric cooler anode
7 Thermoelectric cooler cathode
8 None
9 None
10 None
11 Connect to the shell
12 Laser radio frequency cathode
13 Connect to the shell
14 Laser anode

Note:
(1) $100 is the product deposit, not the final product price.
(2) The minimum order quantity is 5pcs;
(3) The customizable parameters are as follows:

Parameter Customizable Options
Center Wavelength(nm) 1310nm, 1400, … 1610nm
Output Power(dBm) 03, 07, 10
Fiber Type G657A, 1310nm PM fiber, 1550nm PM fiber
Pigtailed Type 250μm bare fiber, 0.9mm loose tube, 0.9mm tight tube
Fiber Length(m) 0.5, 1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3, 1.25, 1.75, 2.25
Connector None, SC/UPC, SC/CAPC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, ST/UPC, MU

 

SLED laser

SLED laser

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Custom SLED Laser 1310~1610nm Super Luminescent Diode Laser Customziable”

There are no reviews yet.


LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software