1550nm 80MHz AOM Dual-Output Fiber-Coupled Acousto-Optic Device Customizable

Product ID: 5817


The wavelength and frequency of acousto-optic modulator can be customized. We can make different acousto-optic modulators according to your needs.

$100

1550nm 80MHz AOM Dual-Output Fiber-Coupled Acousto-Optic Device Customizable

[Features]
Optical fiber output of class 0 light and class 1 light.
Polarization-maintaining or single-mode fiber.
High extinction ratio.
Can be customized according to different wavelengths and frequencies.

Note:
(1) This is the deposit, not the final product price.
For the actual product price, please contact us, different specifications have different prices.
(2) Lead Time: 3~4 weeks

[Specifications]

Parameter Unit Min Max Typ. Remarks
Material TeO²
Wavelength nm 1520 1580 1550 Customizable
Average Optical Power W 0.5
Ultrasonic Velocity m/s 4200
Insertion Loss Class 1 light <2
Class 0 light <1.5
Extinction Ratio dB Class 1 light >45
Class 0 light >10
Return Loss dB 40
Rising/Falling Time ns 60 70 65
Frequency MHz 80 Customizable
RF Power W 2.5 2.5
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio 1.2:1
Input Resistance Ω 50
Device Interface SMA
Fiber Type SMF-28e / PM1550 Customizable
Fiber Length m 1
Fiber Interface FC/APC
Operating Temperature -20~+60
Storage Temperature -30~+70

Acousto-Optic Modulators AOM

 


LiveZilla Live Chat Software
LiveZilla Website Chat Software